NorthWest POINT  Portland-Astoria  541-484-4100

Portland to Astoria (westbound)

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Click address for map55005564
Portland - Greyhound
550 NW 6th Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
9:20 am6:10 pm
Portland - Amtrak
Union Station
800 NW Sixth Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
9:30 am6:20 pm
Beaverton
Sunset Transit Center
10470 SW Barnes Rd
Beaverton, OR 97138
9:48 am6:39 pm
Elsie
Camp 18
42362 Hwy. 26
Elsie, OR 97138
10:48 am7:30pm
Necanicum Jct.
Hamlet Quick Stop
Hwy. 26 & Oregon 53
Seaside, OR 97138
11:06 am7:50 pm
Cannon Beach - South
Midtown bus stop and park & ride lot
1170 S Hemlock St.
Cannon Beach, OR 97110
11:22 am8:16 pm
Cannon Beach - North*
Chamber of Commerce
207 N Spruce St.
Cannon Beach, OR 97110


[BY REQUEST ONLY]
11:27 am8:21 pm
Seaside
Seaside Lodge & International Hostel
930 N Holladay Dr.
Seaside, OR 97138
11:45 am8:34 pm
Seaside
Seaside Cinema/Outlet Mall
1026 12th Ave
Seaside, OR 97138
11:47 am8:36 pm
Gearhart
4320 N Hwy. 101
Gearhart, OR 97138
11:50 am8:37 pm
Warrenton
Fred Meyer, bus shelter on
Neptune Dr.
695 S Hwy. 101
Warrenton, OR 97146
12:03 pm8:50 pm
Astoria
Astoria Transit Center
900 Marine Dr.
Astoria, OR 97103
12:18 pm9:05 pm

* = No boardings at this stop. Bus will only stop to drop off passengers. Passengers must tell driver if they want to be dropped off at this stop.



See Fares »


Astoria to Portland (eastbound)

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Click address for map5563 5565
Astoria
Astoria Transit Center
900 Marine Dr.
Astoria, OR 97103
8:30 am6:00 pm
Warrenton
Fred Meyer, bus shelter on
Neptune Dr.
695 S Hwy. 101
Warrenton, OR 97146
8:42 am6:25 pm
Gearhart
4320 N Hwy. 101
Gearhart, OR 97138
8:55 am6:37 pm
Seaside
Seaside Cinema/Outlet Mall
1026 12th Ave
Seaside, OR 97138
8:58 am 6:39 pm
Seaside
Seaside Lodge & International Hostel
930 N Holladay Dr.
Seaside, OR 97138
9:00 am6:41 pm
Cannon Beach
Midtown bus stop and park & ride lot
1170 S Hemlock St.
Cannon Beach, OR 97110
9:23 am6:57 pm
Necanicum Jct.
Hamlet Quick Stop
Hwy. 26 & Oregon 53
Seaside, OR 97138
9:50 am7:15 pm
Elsie
Camp 18
42362 Hwy. 26
Elsie, OR 97138
9:58 am7:30 pm
Beaverton
Sunset Transit Center
10470 SW Barnes Rd
Beaverton, OR 97138
10:57 am8:28 pm
Portland - Greyhound
550 NW 6th Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
11:18 am8:54 pm
Portland - Amtrak
Union Station
800 NW Sixth Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
11:25 am8:59 pm


See Fares »