NorthWest POINTPortland-Astoria541-484-4100

Portland - Astoria - 2 departures daily

Click address for map55005564
Portland - Greyhound
550 NW 6th Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
9:20 am6:10 pm
Portland - Amtrak
Union Station
800 NW Sixth Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
9:30 am6:20 pm
Beaverton
Sunset Transit Center
10470 SW Barnes Rd
Beaverton, OR 97138
9:48 am6:39 pm
Elsie
Camp 18
42362 Hwy. 26
Elsie, OR 97138
10:40 am7:35 pm
Necanicum Jct.
Hamlet Quick Stop
Hwy. 26 & Oregon 53
Seaside, OR 97138
10:55 am7:50 pm
Cannon Beach - South
Midtown bus stop and park & ride lot
1170 S Hemlock St.
Cannon Beach, OR 97110
11:12 am8:06 pm
Cannon Beach - North
Chamber of Commerce
207 N Spruce St.
Cannon Beach, OR 97110
11:17 am * (by request only)8:11 pm * (by request only)
Seaside - South
Chevron Gas Station
1215 S Holladay Dr.
Seaside, OR 97138
11:33 am8:22 pm
Seaside - North
Seaside Lodge & International Hostel
930 N Holladay Dr.
Seaside, OR 97138
11:38 am8:27 pm
Gearhart
4320 N Hwy. 101
Gearhart, OR 97138
11:44 am8:33 pm
Warrenton
Fred Meyer, bus shelter on
Neptune Dr.
695 S Hwy. 101
Warrenton, OR 97146
12:03 pm8:48 pm
Astoria
Astoria Transit Center
900 Marine Dr.
Astoria, OR 97103
12:18 pm9:05 pm

* = No boardings at this stop. Bus will only stop to drop off passengers. Passengers must tell driver if they want to be dropped off at this stop.



See Fares »


Astoria – Portland – 2 departures daily

Click address for map5563 5565
Astoria
Astoria Transit Center
900 Marine Dr.
Astoria, OR 97103
8:30 am6:00 pm
Warrenton
Fred Meyer, bus shelter on
Neptune Dr.
695 S Hwy. 101
Warrenton, OR 97146
8:42 am6:15 pm
Gearhart
4320 N Hwy. 101
Gearhart, OR 97138
8:54 am6:25 pm
Seaside - North
Seaside Lodge & International Hostel
930 N Holladay Dr.
Seaside, OR 97138
9:00 am6:31 pm
Seaside - South
Chevron Gas Station
1215 S Holladay Dr.
Seaside, OR 97138
9:09 am 6:38 pm
Cannon Beach
Midtown bus stop and park & ride lot
1170 S Hemlock St.
Cannon Beach, OR 97110
9:25 am6:59 pm
Necanicum Jct.
Hamlet Quick Stop
Hwy. 26 & Oregon 53
Seaside, OR 97138
9:41 am7:15 pm
Elsie
Camp 18
42362 Hwy. 26
Elsie, OR 97138
10:00 am7:30 pm
Beaverton
Sunset Transit Center
10470 SW Barnes Rd
Beaverton, OR 97138
10:57 am8:28 pm
Portland - Greyhound
550 NW 6th Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
11:18 am8:54 pm
Portland - Amtrak

Union Station
800 NW Sixth Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
11:25 am8:59 pm

* = No boardings at this stop. Bus will only stop to drop off passengers. Passengers must tell driver if they want to be dropped off at this stop.



See Fares »